Eupen Musik Marathon

History:

2017:

A piacere, Bachar Mar-Khalifé, Bal Folk, Benjamin Fröhlich, Bérénice Zelt, BL!NDMAN strings, Blasha & Allat, Caspro, Cellar Zombies, Dashboard Angels, Deidenboerg Sisters, Delv!s, DeWolff, East Belgian Brass, EKA, Familienprogramm, Gallowstreet, Human Sound System, Ich & Herr Meyer, Indian Askin, Jo Funk, Joris, Jugend und Gesundheit, Just another foundry, King Dalton, La Quintessenza, Last Living Lion, Les Frères Smith, Mikka Vision, Mikoe, Mind Blowing, Moad, O Juliette, P.U.L.S.E., Pitz-Mergelsberg, Pokayoke, Quentin Dujardin & Ivan Paduart, Sac à Muse, SBBE Kirchenchor Born, Sing Mit, SOULAR, Superska, The Shakin‘ Aces, URUZ, Voxtra, Wildes  Holz, Wim Claeys & Bruno Le Tron, Y not Soul.

160407_FB_Titelbild_alt

2016:

BOY, FjØrt, Hidden Charms, Incolors, Lights out, Vapour Eyes, Waiting For The Winter, Jaquee, La Racine, Rob Heron And The Tea Pad Orchestra, Ak/DK, Karla, San Miguel, Chantal,STUFF., Markus Königs, Arquettes, Bennet, High Voltage, Feasant Pluckers, Ilydaen, Soldier’s Heart, Big Bandits, El Toto Café, Orkesta Mendoza, Gráinne Holland, T.Time, Art Crime, Julien Roger, Tommy Vella & Miro Mito, Christian Klinkenberg Orchestra, Quattro Lamière, Die Pia-Nino Band, Wolf Ensemble, Königliches Mandolinenorchester Eupen, Harmonie NOW, Blz’art, Aquar’Elles.

 

EMM2015_Logo.indd

2015:

Adelicious, Anne Niepold, Be Svendsen, Bed Rugs, Broken Arrows, DJ Diaz, Dobet Gnahoré, Doublepeace, Dunkelbunt, Echocrash, Ensemble Eastbelgica, Ensemble Noisten, Eupen Big Band, Feasant Pluckers, Fùgù Mango, Grundrauschen, Igor Gehenot Trio, Jona, Julius & Franky G, Jungle By Night, Lagerfeuer-Trio, Mangalam!, MGV Mürringen, Mighty Oaks, Musikakademie der DG, Piano Paul, Old Jazzy Beatmastazz, Oxalys, Proyecto Cubano, Randale, René & Charles, Rina Mushonga, Schlagsaiten-Quantett, The Gramotones, The Stagedicks, Tiny Legs Tim, Twogether Feat. Bruno Müller, Typok, Violent Noisers, Voices, Wallace Vanborn, Wayne EPN, Yel & Chiri

MM2014_PLAKAT.indd

2014:

A Corps & A Choeur, Brass Band Echo des Charmilles Xhoffraix, Brussels Youth Jazz Orchestra, Celno & Gypsies, Christian Klinkenberg Orchestra, Crazy Mama, Daniel Willem Gipsy Jazz Band, Dark Lambency, Dataloss, Debademba, Down Town, Drum & Percussion Band Eupen, Echocrash, Ensemble 88, Franck Bovet Quartet, Frank Puschkin, Hey Hey, Incognito, Intergalactic Lovers, Jackin with the drums, Jaune Toujours, Jazzanova live feat. Paul Randolph, Jugend & Gesundheit, Junger Chor Aachen, Karim Baggili & His Arabic Band, Karl M, Kissing Gourami, Le Montand, Lightnin‘ Guy, Lokal Heroes, Mintzkov, Musikakademie der DG, Niobeat, Oirfia, Oneiric, Orchestre de Chambre du Luxembourg, Philip Catherine, Press The Trigger, Schlachthofbronx, Schlagsaiten Quantett, Sixpack, Sophie Nixdorf, Tango X, Toxkäpp, Traumpaar, Turbostaat, Va à la Plage, Vendim Thaqi, ZuleMax, Z4tet.

EMM2013_Plakat.indd

2013:

14 weeks, A Brand,  Achim Bill Trio, Acoustic Africa, A guy named Z, Andy Houscheid & Band, Bali Murphy, BAP, Bauchklang, Big Noise, Buenas Ondas, Cantabile, Cécile Verny Quartet, Difference 50, Dragon Drop, Duo Stephan Pitz & Philippe Lemaire, East Belgium Brass, Erik Elektrik, Erwin Grosche, Fallen Flames, Gospel Action Team, Hijaz, Imperial Tunfisch, Inhuman, Il Gardellino, Jacques Stotzem, Jugend & Gesundheit, Kinderchor Raeren & Amaryllis, Klartext, Max Herre, Musikakademie der DG, Nadine NIx Asempa, Neogene, Orchestre International du Vetex, Pencilcase, Rea Gravey, Royal Republic, Pencilcase, Pitchband, Puppetmastaz, SalonRouge, School is Cool, Somebody Wrong Blues Band, Thanasphere, The Cable Bugs, The Mighty Sleepwalkers, Wolfgang Saus & Michael Reimann

 

EMM_2012

2012:

Alpcologne, Baloji, Belgian Brass, Bekahoona, Belgian Brass, Bicycle, Big Noise, Boomchickas, Can D, Caro Emerald, Christian Klinkenberg Orchestra, Claes, Dark Lambency, Duo Topolino, Exchange, Fastlane Candies, Fishmans, Great Mountain Fire, Guano Apes,Hans-Georg Reinertz, Imperial Tunfisch, Joyful Spirit, Jupiter Jones, Kgl. Harmonie Hergenrath, Kgl. Marienchor Eupen & Schabarum Quintett, La Quintessenza, Mathilde Renault, Mucho Gusto, Musica Cantica & Vielharmonischer Chor Roetgen & Zanate & Hans-Josef Ritzerfeld, Musikakademie der DG, Novotones, Orféo, Red-Iculous, Ringo, Royal Republic, Rudy Rotta, Sebastian Sturm & Exile Airline, Señor Torpedo, Sioen, S’Nana, Souvenirs d’amour, Suarez, The Coconut Butts, The Shanes, Vedette, Zaches & Zinnober.

EMM_2011

2011:

6 Pistolets, Absynthe Minded, Beatsteaks, Bojan Z Trio,Boomchickas,Carmina Viva, Clueso & Band, Die Blechharmoniker, East Belgian Swing Band, Ensemble Agimont, Haferflocken Swingers, Harmonious Thelonious, Hélène Dütz, Ialma, Jodymoon, Karim Baggili Sextet, Kel Assouf, Kgl. Harmonie Raeren, Kgl. Männerquartett Eupen featuring Kathedraalkoor Hasselt, Kamerkoor Maastricht, Multicelli Ensemble, Paul Steegmans, Lilit Sati, Ludo Claesen, Kissing Gourami, Manni Waters Band, Marka, Mark Gillespie featuring Tom Drost, Markus Rohde, Maxim Wartenberg & Trommelfloh, Musikakademie der DG, Novotones, Odysseia Ensemble, Organic, Pale Grey, Pentradust, Proyecto Cubano, Shackleton, Solaris, Stoppok plus Worthy, The Koletzkis, The Skatalites, The Slapping Masters Of The Tapping Dromsolos, The Stagedicks, The Van Jets, Triggerfinger, Upperground Orchestra, ViVo!, Walrus, Will O’Brien.

EMM_2010

2010:

K’s Choice, Fettes/Brot, The BossHoss, Miss Platnum, Parov Stelar Band, Habib Koité & Bamada, Bidlah Buh, Mauqueen, Showstar, Toni iKitanovski & Cerkezi Orchestra, Eupener Knabenchor & Gäste „Carmina Burana“, DJ Morpheus, Milann & Laloy, Tutu Puoane 4tet, The Duett: Fabrice Alleman & Jean Warland, Sixpack, Juju & Jordash, Team William, Bikinians, Mit ohne Alles, Randale, The Dynamite Daze, Nino Kann & Pia Pilz, Feet on the Ground…

EMM_2009

2009:

Foreigner, Jan Delay & Disko N°1, Koçani Orkestar, Muff Potter, Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie, Bantu & Afrobeat Academy, Voice Male, Boppin’B, Jacques Stotzem, Freaky Age, Nadine Nix Band, Olivier Cima, Salon Rouge, Paul Pankert Trio, Mint, Peter Steivver, Zenith „unplugged“, 14 weeks, Señor Torpedo, EBSB „goes latin“, Chickfight, Lila Lindwurm…

EMM_2008

2008:

B.B. & The Blues Shacks, Balkan Beat Box,Camping Sauvach,Capilla Flamenca, Caravan Palace, Culcha Candela, Delavega, Die Blindfische, Quentin Dujardin Quintett, Foltin, Girls in Hawaii, GlasBlasSing Quintett, Duo C. Heuschen / C. Maréchal,Huun-Huur-Tu, Joe Jackson, Kissing Gourami, KMG’s, Christian Klinkenberg Projekt, Mando Diao , Marienchor & Pro Musica, Musica Cantica & Madrigalchor & HG Reinertz & Solisten, Panic TV, Popa Chubby, Prometheus Ensemble, Ringo, SBBE, Silverwood Jazzband, Supernatural, Henri Texier Strada Sextett, Roland Tchakounté Trio, The Kilians, Thierry Crommen Quartett & guest, Triggerfinger, Uncle Mikes Big Band, Rainer Wenzel, Wir sind Helden.

EMM_2007

2007:

Beatsteaks, Brussels Jazz Orchestra feat. G. Trovesi, Carmina Mundi, EBSB & Strings, Eddy La Gooyatsch, Euro Symphonic Orchestra – Salonorchester, Ezio, Fabienne Crutzen & Antoine Acquisto, Fatima Spar und die Freedom Fries, Feet on the ground, Hugh Featherstone and A Panel Of Expert, Joy Denalane, Jugend & Gesundheit: Toy Day, Karim Baggili Quartett, KGL. Harmonie St. Joseph Eupen, KGL. Musikverein „Zur Alten Linde“ Weywertz, Kraak & Smaak, Larsson, Les Tisserands, Metro, Mr. Lofi, O‘ Juliette, Pelemele, Project 54, Quatuor Danel, Reamonn, Rechter Männerquartett, Robert Metcalf, Sergent Garcia, Stephanie Blanchoud, Stromberg, The Big Bellies, The Bosshoss, The Rackets, The Rythm Junks, Velvet Voices, Veronique Gillet.

EMM_2006

2006:

Brassband der Provinz Lüttich, Canzonisten, Christian Klinkenberg Orchester, Dirtfarmers, Donots, Farlundo, Tina Fischer, Gods of Blitz, Hallo Kosmo, Königliche Harmonie Hergenrath, (Im)possible, Jugendstreicherorchester Eupen, Juli, Mory Kanté, Kinderantimation, Didier Laloy invite…s, Nguyên Lê „Celebrating Jimi Hendrix“, Männergesangverein Cäcilia Raeren, Jef Neve Trio, Orfeo, Oxalys, Nincs Pardon, Jean-Christophe Renault, Gabriel Rios, The Robocop Kraus, Suman Sarkar, Innes Sibun, Soma, Spanish Brass, Sundown, Sweet Coffee, Trommelfloh, Zaches & Zinnober.

EMM_2005

2005:

Alexis, Arriaga Quartett, Arriaga Quartett und Trio Manoury, Babylon Circus, Bidla Buh, Die Blindfische, Boogie Wonderband, Bonefunk, Brussels Jazz Orchestra feat. Philip Catherine, The Cable Bugs, Cantabile, Le Débuché de Vielsalm, Ensemble Agimont, GEM, Adam Green & Band, KGL. Harmonie Eupen und KGL. Harmonie Walhorn, KGL. Harmonie Raeren, Hiss, KGL. Männerquartett Eupen, Helmut Meier, The Livest, Minerva, Moon, Max Mutzke & Band, Orange, Panta Rhei, Ernst Reijseger Trio, Scala & Kolacny Brothers, S’Nana, Speedwalker, Sportfreunde Stiller, The Titanic Days, Toy Day, Uncle Mikes’s Big Band, Mauricio Vallina, Joe Louis Walker, Nils Wogram’s Nostalgia, Zuco 103.

EMM_2004

2004:

Bert Joris Quartett, Brass Band Willebroeck, Bidla Buh, Bouldou & The Sticky Fingers, .Calibre, Carmina Viva, Cercle Musical Kelmis, Circle, Crowded, East Belgian Swing Band, Füenf, Fury in the Slaughterhouse, Girls in Hawaii, Harmony Two Tones, Joyful Spirit Choir, Kembang Nusantara & Legong Keraton Dance, Kenshiro, KGL. Kammerorchester der Wallonie, Mardi Gras.BB, Manou Gallo,Musica Cantica, Marie Hallynck & Cédric Tiberghien, Pajot Swing Jazzband, Pony Crisis, Quattro Lamiere, Schreibtischtäter & Verviers All Stars, Tan, The Dance of Joy, The Quicksteps, Tripoli, Willy Willy & The Voodooband, Wir sind Helden.

EMM_2003

2003:

Aachener Salonteufel, Abbey Road, Aeric (E. Wavra), Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Blaaskapel Bocholt, Bolchi, Braincell, Brekbit, CKO, Creams & Spices, De Phazz, DJ Fresh Funk (Johannes Niessen), Duo Michels-Tautges, EBSB, Klaus Fiehe, Fundevogel, Gentleman, Golden Green, Harmonie Gemmenich, Nathalie Loriers Trio + Extensions, Mandolinenorch., Merrymakers, Musica Mina, MV Ouren, Nadine Nix Quintett, Nu Defintion of …, ô Juliette, Pangea Libra (Martin Wagener), Philharmonie Bocholtz, Playmad, Pro Arte, Bettie Serveert, Sincere, Spacefunk, M. Stockhausen, sunset, Tam Echo Tam, The Bulgarian Voices Angelite & Fanfara Ciocarlia, Jan Van Biesen, Voices Frauenchor St.Joseph, X-Three.

EMM_2002

2002:

Ghalia Benali & Timnaa, Jeff Bodart, Camden, Die Happy, El Tattoo Del Tigre, Ensemble ’88, Ensemble Pascal Peiffer, For Motion, Greetings from Mercury, Jim goes fishing, K&K, Kgl. Harmonie Hergenrath & Véronique Solhosse, Kgl. Harmonie Kettenis, Kgl. St. Cäcilien Gesangverein Walhorn, Kinderanimation, Liquidx, Luthomania, Theresa Malenfant, Millenium Kru, Alexander Mogilevski, Musikverein Concordia Recht, Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie, Organic, Original Eifeler Dorfmusikanten, Pale, Perry Rose, Le Peuple de l’Herbe, The Seatsniffers, Señor Torpedo, Sidesho, Joe Spencer and the real men, Sportfreunde Stiller, Bjørn Svin, Mr. Topf, Ulusoy, Valk Trio, Viridel.

EMM_2001

2001:

Alchimie, Ambrozijn, Aquabella, Chorale Pays Noir, Dan (live), Das Pop, Eifelsänger, Ensemble Orchestral Mosan, Fred & the Healers, G-rom, Harmonie St. Joseph Eupen, Hippiehaus, Jazz Pistols, Jugend und Gesundheit, Jugendkammerchor Eupen, Junger Chor an St. Nikolaus, Levellers, Lula Pena, M_K, Mousta Largo, Musikverein Tal-Echo Wallerode, Neon, New Planet Jazz Band, Noriko Hayashi (Sopran) & Frank Hildmann (Klavier), Ost-Zilator (live), Quadrobase vs. Beatnologistz & Schreibtischtäter, Quatuor Gong, Rabaskadol, Ripchord, Spacebar Dummy, System-d, T-Quest, Ulfbachtaler Musikanten, Cindy Velz & Catherine Galland.

TDM_2000

2000:

Adesa (Clownshow + Sankofa), Gérard Balla Quintet, Bar 8, Café Liègeois, Carmina Viva, Chor Born, Duo Jardon-Orval, El Fish, Hard Core Eupen, Harmonie „St. Jozef“ kaalheide, Il Gardellino, Jazzkantine, Kgl. Kirchenchor St. Cäcilia Born, Kgl. Musikverein Harmonie Eupen, Kgl. Musikverein Weywertz, Kinderanimation, Mad Lifted Crew + DJ Coma, Marienchor Eupen, Misericordias, Musikakademie der DG, Original Froschtaler Musikantenexpress, Oxalys, Polzki Fiat, PPz 30, Romano Drom, Singgruppe Wirtzfeld, Sin Palabras, Split-Set: Innate, Foundation & Confused, Talking Horns, Titanic Ensemble, Uncles Mike’s Big Band, Wacky Wheels.

TDM_1999

1999:

Borrachoz, Brussels Jazz Orchestra, Buscemi, Cantabile, Die Altburger Musikanten, Die Motten, Duo Daniel Falke & Stéphane Martini, Egschiglen, Emily and the Fish, Flowers for Breakfast,Marc Grauwels Trio, Kgl. Harmonie Hergenrath, Kgl. Harmonie Musikverein Walhorn, Kgl. Harmonie Raeren, Kon. Philarmonie Bochholz, Liquidality, Marka, MGV „Sängerbund 1883“ Dürwiss-Eschweiler, Mud Flow, Musikakademie der DG, Philarmonisches Orchester Ostbelgiens, Schäl Sick Brass Band, Spleen, Tab Two, Tang’affaires, Tex, Titanic Ensemble, Vanilla Coke, Wunderlich & die Trotzköpfe.

TDM_1998

1998:

Aka Moon, Ben Sluijs Quartet, Brass Constructions Lodomez, Cäcilienchor An St. Nikolaus Eupen, Cantate Domino, Cheb Mami, Die lustigen Egerländer, Du-o-Sonic, Kgl. Kirchenchor Sankt-Cäcilia Amel, Kgl. Musikverein Walhorn, Kgl. Musikverein Weywertz, Kon. Harmonie St. Cecilia 1836 Vaals, MacRahl, Maurice Le Gaulois, Musikakademie der DG, Neven, Pink Carnation, Runnin‘ Wild, Strauss Orchester, Sweater, Tante Hermann, Transpunk, Trio Grumiaux, Vocaleros.

TDM_1997

1997:

Babe in the Woods, Klavierduo Aline Beckers und Claire Lecoq, Blechbläserquintett Raeren, Cercle Musical Kelmis „from classic to rock“, Di Muzikantn, Die Warchetaler Blasmusik, East Belgian Swing Band, Fabrice Alleman Quartett, Hector Islas & Pachuco 21, Hoodoo Club, IBB – die Walheimer Big Band, Junger Chor Roetgen, Kammermusikensemble des Kgl. Konservatoriums Lüttich, Kgl. Harmonie Hergenrath „Peter und der Wolf“, Koninklijke Philarmonie Bocholtz, Mighty Sleepwalkers, Musica Cantica, Musica Mina, Plausible Pleasure Ragtime Band, Roger Lee Rose and the M.A.D. -Club, SBBE (Sinfonisches Blasorchester der Belgischen Eifel), Second Thoughts, Sorry and the Daves, Spank your Monkey, Streichquartett „Gaggini“ & Daniel Blumenthal (Klavier), Tam‘ Echo‘ Tam, Tribe, Trio Blues Lelangue – Froidebise – Monseur, Us 3, Viridel, Wacky Wheels.

TDM_1996

1996:

Blaskapelle Alpenroos, Bluegrass Quintet, Cantabile, Discoïdal Mogul, Echo des Charmilles, Ensemble de Musique de Chambre du Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles, Bob Geldof, Jazzotic Big Band, Keaton, Kgl. Harmonie Raeren, Kgl. Harmonie von Moresnet, Kgl. Mandolinenorchester Eupen, Kgl. MGV Marienchor Eupen, Kgl. Musikverein Hof von Amel, Klavierrezital der Musikakademie, Largo, Loomis, Lovely Mr. Singing Club, Mascherang, Octurn, Oil On Canvas, Orange, Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie, Öüpener Schaaterbösse, Quattro Lamiere, Raerener Kinderchor, Hans-Georg Reinertz + Mirel Iancovici, Salonorchester Da Capo, Jacques Stotzem, Sun Lane Limited, The Antwerp and District Pipe Band, The Electric Kings, Vokalenensemble Pro Arte.

TDM_1995

1995:

Big Band der Jugensmusikschule Neustadt/Titisee, Blasorchester Edelweiß, Cercle Musical Kelmis, Duo Pankert-Cominotto, Harmonie St. Joseph Eupen, Kammermusikensemble der Musikakademie D.G., Kgl. Männerquartett Eupen, Les Sagitaires, Llajtaymanta, Lovely Mister Singing Club, Musica Cantica, Nota Bene, Oepener Originale, Percussion United, Pigmeat, Plumb Lions Blues Band, Alexander Ramirez, Red Candy Crackers, Rouge Bizarre, Salonorchester Kelmis, Scetches, The Scabs, Toots Thielemans, Wibbelstetz, X-Legged Sally.

TDM_1994

1994:

Baby Washboard Show, Beverly Jo Scott, Blechbläserensemble Herbesthal, Boozers, Cercle Musical Kelmis, Columbinen, Concertband Lier voor Vlaanderen, Die Motten, Dynamita Salsa, Ensemble Cesar Franck, Erwin Vann Inner Peace Band, Hugh Featherstone, Raoul Fernandez, Harmonie Eupen, Jugendchor Eupen, Junger Chor an St. Nikolaus, Kgl. Harmonie Hergenrath, Kinderchor Raeren, Knabenchor Eupen, Madrigalchor St. Vith, Midnight Sun, New Quartet, Noble Creed, Peter & The Lions, Sax Quartet, Schaaterbösse, B.J. Scott, Singschule St. Nikolaus, Ulfbachtaler Musikanten, United Biscuits, Waschbrett Triolett.

TDM_1993

1993:

Boys’R’Us, Kris Defoort Basement Party, Dixiebop, East Belgian Swing Band, Eifeler Musikanten, Harmonie Eupen, Harmonie Raeren, Harmonie St. Cécile (Gemmenich), Jo Village, Kammermusik der Musikakademie, Männerquartett Eupen, Marc Bontemps & Bernd Lambertz, Marc Lelangue Blues Band, Marienchor, Musica Cantica, Ozz, Pomme d‘ Amour, Stinkin‘ Feet, Vier op‘ n Rij, Heinz Willy & The Motions.

TDM_1992

1992:

Baby Langston, Columbinen, De Löressen, Dixielandorchester, Eifeler Musikanten, Flötenquartett, Jazzensemble der Musikakademie, Jazzensemble E. Broichhausen, Jugendanimation, Kgl. Harmonie Eupen, Kgl. Männerquartett, Kinderchor, Klarinettenquartett, Mandolinenorchester, Marienchor, Mosquitoz, Red Candy Crackers, Rouge Bizarre, Salonorchester Kelmis, Schaaterbösse, Skandalon.